Aerial shot of hole 9 at Mangrove Bay

Hosting an Event?

For Mangrove Bay call Kenneth Betz at (727) 893-7800. For Cypress Links call Peggy Hayduke at (727) 551-3333. For Twin Brooks call Steve Stergeos at (727) 893-7445

Upcoming Events

  • Mangrove Bay Logo

    33rd Annual St. Nick Open

    Saturday, December 21, 2019
    8:00 am Shotgun Start
    Registration Form

  • More events coming soon

Results

2019 Patriot Golf Day Scramble


    Patriot Golf Day Logo
    • 1st Place Gross - Don Brannon, Dick Stephens, Charlie Goldson and Gary Kelly – 57*
    • 2nd Place Gross - Nino Nicolosi, Steve Hudson, Mike Saint and Joel Marquez – 57*
    • 3rd Place Gross - Bob Pinson, Dale Scott, Don Pierce and Steve Mortimer – 58
    • 1st Place Net - Mike Bezanson, Rob Kabala, Mike Kabala and Jeff Philp – 55
    • 2nd Place Net - Rob Love, Chris Lanigan, Skip Williams and David Dale – 56
    • 3rd Place Net - Bill Batson, Adam Arbisi, JC Scherer and Mike Cotman – 57

* Won by match of scorecards



Skip Alexander City Amateur Golf Championship


  • Mens Championship Flight

    • 1st Place Gross - Zach Zehnder - 67 - Champ
    • 2nd Place Gross - Dustin Dingus - 69*
    • 3rd Place Gross - Kyle McCarthy - 69*
    • 4th Place Gross - Ben Smith - 70
    • 1st Place Net - Mike Callahan - 65
    • 2nd Place Net - Tom Charlton - 69*
    • 3rd Place Net - Scott Crider - 69*
    • 4th Place Net - Bobby Eggiman - 69*
  • Mens 1st Flight

    • 1st Place Gross - Devin Hernandez - 74*
    • 2nd Place Gross - Luke Paino - 74*
    • 3rd Place Gross - Jack Kasting - 75
    • 1st Place Net - Adam Mular - 69
    • 2nd Place Net - Dylan Hogan - 70
    • 3rd Place Net - Jay Loch - 72
  • Mens 2nd Flight

    • 1st Place Gross - Daniel Dumala - 80*
    • 2nd Place Gross - Christian Sharp - 80*
    • 3rd Place Gross - John Crum - 80*
    • 1st Place Net - Jay Zolciak - 69
    • 2nd Place Net - Nick Freed - 73
    • 3rd Place Net - Ken Durkin - 74
  • Senior Championship Flight

    • 1st Place Gross - Dennis Monahan - 67 - Champ
    • 2nd Place Gross - John Lisenbee - 72
    • 3rd Place Gross - Ernie Muschner - 74
    • 1st Place Net - Bruce Clifford - 67
    • 2nd Place Net - JC Crone - 69
    • 3rd Place Net - Bud Williams - 70
  • Senior 1st Flight

    • 1st Place Gross - Greg Chewning - 84*
    • 2nd Place Gross - Mitch Kanaan - 84*
    • 3rd Place Gross - Bob Stranberg - 84*
    • 1st Place Net - Tommy Edwards - 68
    • 2nd Place Net - Dave Weiss - 70*
    • 3rd Place Net - Chris Terhune - 70*
  • Super Senior Championship Flight

    • 1st Place Gross - Dick Stephens - 75* - Champ
    • 2nd Place Gross - Kirk Barker - 75*
    • 3rd Place Gross - Larry Romeo - 76
    • 1st Place Net - Lin Ku - 65
    • 2nd Place Net - Ben Stortenbecker - 67
    • 3rd Place Net - Jim Malone - 68
  • Super Senior 1st Flight

    • 1st Place Gross - Dave Crockett - 83
    • 2nd Place Gross - Carl Graber - 84
    • 3rd Place Gross - Ernie Michaud - 85
    • 1st Place Net - Jim Bova - 71*
    • 2nd Place Net - Bob Hewitt - 71*
    • 3rd Place Net - George Palmer - 72
  • Women’s Championship Flight

    • 1st Place Gross - Andrea Neill - 79 - Champ
    • 1st Place Net - Carol Klay - 62

* won match of scorecard

Recurring Events

  • Cypress Links Logo

    Every Monday

    9:00 am
    Tee Times - Ladies League 48 players

  • Cypress Links Logo

    Every Tuesday

    10:00 am
    Tee Times - Mainlands 40 players