Aerial shot of hole 9 at Mangrove Bay

Hosting an Event?

For Mangrove Bay call Kenneth Betz at (727) 893-7800. For Cypress Links call Peggy Hayduke at (727) 551-3333. For Twin Brooks call Steve Stergeos at (727) 893-7445

Upcoming Events

    More events coming soon

Results

32nd Annual St. Nick Open

Fundraising Event Goal is to raise $2500 for Children's Dream Fund recipient


  • The Grinch Flight

    • 1st Place - Jason Keene and John Duval – 85 *
    • 2nd Place - Derek Hernandez and Spencer Baldwin - 85 *
    • 3rd Place - Devin Hernandez and Heri Hernandez - 86
    • 4th Place - Phil Westfall and John Crum - 86
    • 5th Place - Ryder Frerichs and Jeff Chapman – 87
    • 6th Place – Rick Sopka and Tom Olson – 88
  • Old St. Nick Flight

    • 1st Place - Kyle Barlow and Richard Hope - 86
    • 2nd Place - Dave Crockett and Kyle Conard - 89
    • 3rd Place – Byron Wright and Steve Chevalier - 91
    • 4th Place – Bob Houriet and Ron Martin - 92
    • 5th Place – Alf Holden and Joe Knipp - 92
    • 6th Place – Jim Sheppard and Claude Johnston – 94
  • Frosty the Snowman Flight

    • 1st Place – Ben Stortenbecker and Steve Storenbecker - 89
    • 2nd Place - Don Brannon and Nolan Brannon – 93
    • 3rd Place – Rob Kabala and Mike Bezanson - 94
    • 4th Place – Joseph Lallier and Ray Goodman - 95
    • 5th Place - Dean Bramlet and Jane Kienle - 96
    • 6th Place – Sean Fransk and Damir Smajlovic – 96
  • Rudolph flight

    • 1st Place - Jim Jones and Mik Breggers – 96
    • 2nd Place - Brand Treadwell and Randy Treadwell - 98
    • 3rd Place - Mark Iott and Gary Sirmons – 99
    • 4th Place – Ted Seymore and Andy Marshall – 99
    • 5th Place – Justin Fischer and Chase Riter – 100
    • 6th Place – Larry Romeo and G. Richardson – 101
  • Santa Claus Flight

    • 1st Place – Steve Walton and Walter Vanzuthem - 94
    • 2nd Place – Pat Bond and Patrick Bond - 96
    • 3rd Place – Bruce Austin and Brian Adornato - 99
    • 4th Place – Doug Johnson and Andy McCloud – 99
    • 5th Place – Jason Scanga and Greg Campbell Jr. – 100
    • 6th Place – Ed Murphy and Dennis Ryczek - 103
  • Kris Kringle Flight

    • 1st Place – Tina Oberer and Tom Oberer - 101
    • 2nd Place – Ralph Betz and Ryan Nachit - 102
    • 3rd Place – George Palmer and Martha Palmer - 105
    • 4th Place – Bill House and David Greenwald - 107
    • 5th Place – Jerry Linthicum and Fish - 109
    • 6th Place – Cathy Saenz and Beth Pajak - 109

* Chip-off Tiebreaker

Recurring Events

  • Cypress Links Logo

    Every Monday

    9:00 am
    Tee Times - Ladies League 48 players

  • Cypress Links Logo

    Every Tuesday

    10:00 am
    Tee Times - Mainlands 40 players